22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda)
  • Number
    22866
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1847km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22865
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1847km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 05:25 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:25 12:45 20 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Thane(TNA) 12:47 12:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda) 22866 Puri 05:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:35 Tuesday
Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) 12146 Puri 21:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)