22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (via Jharsuguda) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (via Jharsuguda)
  • Number
    22866
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1846km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22865
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (via Jharsuguda) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1846km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (via Jharsuguda) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 05:25 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:30 12:50 20 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:45 14:05 20 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Thane(TNA) 12:47 12:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (via Jharsuguda) 22866 Puri 05:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:35 Tuesday
Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) 12146 Puri 21:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12495/ Pratap SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)