22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT)
  • Number
    22865
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1847km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22866
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1847km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:25 04:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:35 23:55 20 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 00:40 01:00 20 1
Angul(ANGL) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Puri(PURI) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) 22865 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Puri 08:45 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) 12145 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Puri 07:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)