22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT)
  • Number
    22865
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1845km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22866
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1845km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:05 20:20 15 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 00:15 00:35 20 1
Angul(ANGL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Puri(PURI) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) 22865 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Puri 08:35 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) 12145 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Puri 06:55 Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) 02865 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Puri 08:35 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) 02145 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Puri 06:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) Train Number is 22865.

  • How many days in a week 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) runs ?
  • 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) train is 20m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22865 ?
  • 22865 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) took 32h 20m to cover total distance of 1845km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)