22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    22839
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22840
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 05:10 origin 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:44 06:54 10 0
Rengali(RGL) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express 22839 Rourkela Junction 05:10 Bhubaneswar 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)