22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    22839
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22840
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 05:10 origin 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:44 06:54 10 0
Rengali(RGL) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express 22839 Rourkela Junction 05:10 Bhubaneswar 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express ?
  • Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Train Number is 22839.

  • How many days in a week 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express train is 10m at Jharsuguda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express ?
  • Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express runs between Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 05:10 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22839 ?
  • 22839 arrives on platform number 3 at Rourkela Junction and at platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express?
  • Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 419km between Rourkela Junction and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains