22828 Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Puri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22828
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1756km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22827
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1756km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 23:41 23:46 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 02:35 02:55 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Angul(ANGL) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Puri(PURI) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) 22828 Surat 08:30 Puri 16:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)