22828 Surat - Puri Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Puri Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22828
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1756km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22827
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22828/ Surat - Puri Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1756km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22828/ Surat - Puri Superfast Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 23:38 23:43 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 02:35 02:55 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:20 06:40 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Angul(ANGL) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Puri(PURI) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Puri Superfast Express (PT) 22828 Surat 08:30 Puri 16:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express run from Mysuru Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 10:08 and arrival time of 22:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15231/ Barauni - Gondia Express run from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 18:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)