22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22828
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1756km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22827
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1756km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 23:41 23:46 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 02:35 02:55 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Angul(ANGL) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Puri(PURI) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) 22828 Surat 08:30 Puri 16:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)