22827 Puri - Surat Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Surat Superfast Express
  • Number
    22827
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1756km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22828
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1756km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 19:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:00 05:20 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Surat Superfast Express 22827 Puri 19:45 Surat 03:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)