22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22827
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1756km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22828
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1756km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 19:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:38 03:43 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:40 05:00 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Kalamna(KAV) 14:39 14:39 0 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:22 21:25 3 1
Surat(ST) 02:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02827 Puri 19:45 Surat 02:30 Sunday
Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express 22827 Puri 19:45 Surat 02:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express ?
  • Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22827.

  • How many days in a week 22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express ?
  • Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express runs between Puri to Surat. It departs from Puri at 19:45 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22827 ?
  • 22827 arrives on platform number 7 at Puri and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express?
  • Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1756km between Puri and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 02:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)