22827 Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express
  • Number
    22827
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1756km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22828
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1756km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 19:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:00 05:20 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express 22827 Puri 19:45 Surat 03:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)