22827 Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express
  • Number
    22827
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1756km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22828
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1756km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 19:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:00 05:20 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express 22827 Puri 19:45 Surat 03:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express ?
  • Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express Train Number is 22827.

  • How many days in a week 22827 Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22827 Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22827 Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22827 Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express ?
  • Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express runs between Puri to Surat. It departs from Puri at 19:45 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22827 ?
  • 22827 arrives on platform number 7 at Puri and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express?
  • Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express took 31h 35m to cover total distance of 1756km between Puri and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)