22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22816
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2143km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22815
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2143km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 08:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:47 09:50 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 16:12 16:15 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Warangal(WL) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 11:46 11:49 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:31 20:33 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 22816 Ernakulam Junction 08:50 Bilaspur Junction 21:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 21:32 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12322/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:31 and arrival time of 12:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12133/ Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of 22:03 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of 21:28 and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)