22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22816
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2143km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22815
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2143km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 08:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:47 09:50 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 16:12 16:15 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Warangal(WL) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 11:46 11:49 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:31 20:33 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 22816 Ernakulam Junction 08:50 Bilaspur Junction 21:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:21 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 16:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)