22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22816
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2144km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22815
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2144km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 08:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:47 09:50 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 16:12 16:15 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Warangal(WL) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:32 20:33 1 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 22816 Ernakulam Junction 08:50 Bilaspur Junction 21:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22816.

  • How many days in a week 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Renigunta Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 08:50 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22816 ?
  • 22816 arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 8 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)?
  • Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) took 36h 45m to cover total distance of 2144km between Ernakulam Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains