22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express
  • Number
    22810
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22809
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Paradeep. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:02 04:07 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:20 06:35 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Rahama(RHMA) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Paradeep(PRDP) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express 22810 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:50 Paradeep 09:10 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)