22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express
  • Number
    22809
  • Source
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22810
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Paradeep and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Paradeep(PRDP) origin 22:55 origin 0
Rahama(RHMA) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:06 01:11 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Palasa(PSA) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 22809 Paradeep 22:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express ?
  • Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express Train Number is 22809.

  • How many days in a week 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express train is 20m at Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express ?
  • Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express runs between Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Paradeep at 22:55 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22809 ?
  • 22809 arrives on platform number at Paradeep and at platform number 6 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express?
  • Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 554km between Paradeep and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains