22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express
  • Number
    22809
  • Source
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22810
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Paradeep and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Paradeep(PRDP) origin 22:55 origin 0
Rahama(RHMA) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:06 01:11 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Palasa(PSA) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 22809 Paradeep 22:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)