22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express
  • Number
    22809
  • Source
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22810
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Paradeep and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Paradeep(PRDP) origin 22:55 origin 0
Rahama(RHMA) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:06 01:11 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Palasa(PSA) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 22809 Paradeep 22:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)