22806 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22806
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22805
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:05 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:58 19:13 15 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 13:47 13:49 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special 82420 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:55 Bhubaneswar 17:45 Tuesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Monday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12820 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 12:20 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)