22806 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22806
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22805
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:05 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:58 19:13 15 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 13:47 13:49 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Monday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12820 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 12:20 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22806.

  • How many days in a week 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 07:05 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22806 ?
  • 22806 arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 6 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1884km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22486/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)