22806 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22806
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22805
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:05 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:58 19:13 15 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 13:47 13:49 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Monday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12820 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 12:20 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)