22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22805
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22806
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:45 origin 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:05 20:20 15 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:12 11:17 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express 22805 Bhubaneswar 12:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Saturday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12819 Bhubaneswar 15:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22805.

  • How many days in a week 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express train is 15m at Rourkela Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:45 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22805 ?
  • 22805 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express took 32h 5m to cover total distance of 1884km between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains