22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22805
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22806
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:45 origin 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:05 20:20 15 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:12 11:17 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express 22805 Bhubaneswar 12:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Saturday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12819 Bhubaneswar 15:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19039/ Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
18622/ Patliputra Express run from Hatia to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18615/ Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express run from Howrah Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18437/ Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express run from Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)