22710 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22710
  • Source
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22709
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22710/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amb Andaura and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22710/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amb Andaura(AADR) origin 15:10 origin 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 17:00 17:20 20 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 17:50 18:00 10 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:56 20:58 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Washim(WHM) 18:09 18:10 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express 22710 Amb Andaura 15:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Thusday
Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express 22458 Amb Andaura 15:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Thusday
Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special 05428 Amb Andaura 15:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express ?
  • Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22710.

  • How many days in a week 22710 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22710 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22710 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22710 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Rupnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express ?
  • Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express runs between Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Amb Andaura at 15:10 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22710 ?
  • 22710 arrives on platform number 1 at Amb Andaura and at platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express?
  • Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1884km between Amb Andaura and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)