22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22709
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22710
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22709/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amb Andaura. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22709/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:05 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:50 20 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:25 07:27 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:10 10:25 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 11:39 11:41 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 14:20 14:30 10 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Morinda Junction(MRND) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Una Himachal(UHL) 17:16 17:18 2 1
Amb Andaura(AADR) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) 22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amb Andaura 17:50 Tuesday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amb Andaura 17:50 Tuesday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special 0705 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amb Andaura 17:50 Tuesday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special 05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amb Andaura 17:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22709.

  • How many days in a week 22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:05 and reaches Amb Andaura/AADR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22709 ?
  • 22709 arrives on platform number 2 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 1 at Amb Andaura.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1884km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amb Andaura.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amb Andaura at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11311/ SUR HASAN EXP run from Solapur to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5343/ run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ SHM PURI SF EXP run from Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)