22702 Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express
  • Number
    22702
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Uday Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22701
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 17:30 origin 0
Eluru(EE) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnachal SF Express 12718 Vijayawada Junction 06:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:10 Daily
Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 57225 Vijayawada Junction 08:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:25 Daily
Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express 22702 Vijayawada Junction 17:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18030/ Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)
15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)