22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express
  • Number
    22702
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Uday Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22701
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC

22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 17:30 origin 0
Eluru(EE) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnachal SF Express 12718 Vijayawada Junction 06:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:10 Daily
Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 57225 Vijayawada Junction 08:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:25 Daily
Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express 22702 Vijayawada Junction 17:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express ?
  • Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express Train Number is 22702.

  • How many days in a week 22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express runs ?
  • 22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express train is 2m at Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express ?
  • Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express runs between Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 17:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22702 ?
  • 22702 arrives on platform number 3 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 1 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express?
  • Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 350km between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains