22702 Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express
  • Number
    22702
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Uday Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22701
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 17:30 origin 0
Eluru(EE) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnachal SF Express 12718 Vijayawada Junction 06:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:10 Daily
Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 57225 Vijayawada Junction 08:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:25 Daily
Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express 22702 Vijayawada Junction 17:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)