22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express
  • Number
    22701
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Uday Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22702
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC

22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 05:45 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Eluru(EE) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) 57226 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:10 Vijayawada Junction 19:35 Daily
Ratnachal SF Express 12717 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:40 Vijayawada Junction 19:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express 22701 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:45 Vijayawada Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express Train Number is 22701.

  • How many days in a week 22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express runs ?
  • 22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express train is 2m at Samalkot Junction, Rajahmundry,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:45 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22701 ?
  • 22701 arrives on platform number 6 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 350km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)