22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express
  • Number
    22701
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Uday Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22702
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 05:45 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Eluru(EE) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) 57226 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:10 Vijayawada Junction 19:35 Daily
Ratnachal SF Express 12717 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:40 Vijayawada Junction 19:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express 22701 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:45 Vijayawada Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)