22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express
  • Number
    22701
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Uday Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22702
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 05:45 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Eluru(EE) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) 57226 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:10 Vijayawada Junction 19:35 Daily
Ratnachal SF Express 12717 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:40 Vijayawada Junction 19:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express 22701 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:45 Vijayawada Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)