22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    22692
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2384km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22691
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2384km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 20:45 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:25 18:40 15 1
Sedam(SEM) 20:49 20:50 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 22:59 23:00 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Anantapur(ATP) 02:14 02:15 1 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 03:48 03:50 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:42 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)