22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    22692
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2367km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22691
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2367km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 20:45 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:25 18:40 15 1
Sedam(SEM) 20:49 20:50 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 22:59 23:00 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Anantapur(ATP) 02:14 02:15 1 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 03:48 03:50 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express Train Number is 22692.

  • How many days in a week 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:45 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22692 ?
  • 22692 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 8,9 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express took 33h 55m to cover total distance of 2367km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains