22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    22692
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2384km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22691
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2384km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 20:45 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:25 18:40 15 1
Sedam(SEM) 20:49 20:50 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 22:59 23:00 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Anantapur(ATP) 02:09 02:10 1 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 03:58 04:00 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18633/ Patna - Ranchi AC Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)