22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    22691
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2384km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22692
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2384km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Sedam(SEM) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:51 00:56 5 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:55 01:57 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22691 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)