22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    22691
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2367km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22692
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2367km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Sedam(SEM) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:51 00:56 5 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:55 01:57 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22691 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Simhadri (Narasapur) Link Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)