22682 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22682
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    496km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22681
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 496km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 23:30 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 04:58 05:00 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Kengeri(KGI) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express 12609 Chennai Central 13:35 Mysuru Junction 23:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) 22682 Chennai Central 23:30 Mysuru Junction 08:00 Thusday
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express 12007 Chennai Central 06:00 Mysuru Junction 13:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kaveri Express (PT) 16021 Chennai Central 21:15 Mysuru Junction 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22682.

  • How many days in a week 22682 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22682 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22682 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22682 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 5m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 23:30 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22682 ?
  • 22682 arrives on platform number 11,6,7,4 at Chennai Central and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 496km between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains