22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22681
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22682
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22681/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22681/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 20:10 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Kengeri(KGI) 22:09 22:10 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22681 Mysuru Junction 20:10 Chennai Central 05:15 Wednesday
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12008 Mysuru Junction 14:15 Chennai Central 21:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12610 Mysuru Junction 04:45 Chennai Central 14:30 Daily
Kaveri Express 16022 Mysuru Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ?
  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22681.

  • How many days in a week 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express train is 10m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ?
  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express runs between Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 20:10 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22681 ?
  • 22681 arrives on platform number 3 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 6 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express?
  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 497km between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains