22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express
  • Number
    22680
  • Source
    Hassan Junction/HAS
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22679
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hassan Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hassan Junction(HAS) origin 06:10 origin 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 07:11 07:12 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express 22680 Hassan Junction 06:10 Yesvantpur Junction 09:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)