22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express
  • Number
    22680
  • Source
    Hassan Junction/HAS
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22679
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hassan Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hassan Junction(HAS) origin 06:10 origin 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 07:11 07:12 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express 22680 Hassan Junction 06:10 Yesvantpur Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express ?
  • Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express Train Number is 22680.

  • How many days in a week 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express runs ?
  • 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express train is 1m at Channarayapatna, Shravanabelagola, Hirisave, B.G. Nagar, Yediyuru, Kunigal, Nelamangala, Chikka Banavara,

  • What is the Schedule of Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express ?
  • Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express runs between Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hassan Junction at 06:10 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22680 ?
  • 22680 arrives on platform number 3 at Hassan Junction and at platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express?
  • Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 174km between Hassan Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains