22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    22679
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hassan Junction/HAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22680
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 18:15 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 19:32 19:33 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express 22679 Yesvantpur Junction 18:15 Hassan Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express Train Number is 22679.

  • How many days in a week 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express train is 1m at Chikka Banavara, Nelamangala, Kunigal, Yediyuru, B.G. Nagar, Hirisave, Shravanabelagola, Channarayapatna,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 18:15 and reaches Hassan Junction/HAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22679 ?
  • 22679 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Hassan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 174km between Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hassan Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains