22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    22679
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hassan Junction/HAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22680
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 18:15 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 19:32 19:33 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express 22679 Yesvantpur Junction 18:15 Hassan Junction 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14322/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)