22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express
  • Number
    22678
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    843km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22677
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 843km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:07 18:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22678 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:15 Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 12258 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)