22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express
  • Number
    22678
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    843km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22677
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 843km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:07 18:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22678 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:15 Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 12258 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)