22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express
  • Number
    22678
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    843km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22677
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 843km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:07 18:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22678 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:15 Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 12258 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express ?
  • Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express Train Number is 22678.

  • How many days in a week 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express train is 5m at Ernakulam Town, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express ?
  • Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express runs between Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 12:50 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22678 ?
  • 22678 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express?
  • Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 843km between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains