22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express
  • Number
    22677
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    843km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22678
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22677/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 843km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22677/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:20 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express 22677 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 12257 Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 Kochuveli 13:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)