22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22668
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22667
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 19:20 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Pugalur(PGR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Satur(SRT) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Valliyur(VLY) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) 22668 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:20 Nagercoil Junction 04:55 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56320 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:20 Nagercoil Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22668.

  • How many days in a week 22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Madurai Junction, Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 19:20 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22668 ?
  • 22668 arrives on platform number 4 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 2 at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT)?
  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 533km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains