22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22668
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22667
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 19:20 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Pugalur(PGR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Satur(SRT) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Valliyur(VLY) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) 22668 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:20 Nagercoil Junction 04:55 Daily
Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56320 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:20 Nagercoil Junction 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15118/ Jabalpur - Manduadih Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12373/ Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
16003/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday)