22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22667
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22668
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 21:30 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Satur(SRT) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Pugalur(PGR) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56319 Nagercoil Junction 07:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:50 Daily
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) 22667 Nagercoil Junction 21:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)