22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22667
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22668
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 21:30 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Satur(SRT) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Pugalur(PGR) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56319 Nagercoil Junction 07:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:50 Daily
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) 22667 Nagercoil Junction 21:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22667.

  • How many days in a week 22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 21:30 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22667 ?
  • 22667 arrives on platform number 1 at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number 5 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)?
  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 533km between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains