22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22667
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22668
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 21:30 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Satur(SRT) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Pugalur(PGR) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56319 Nagercoil Junction 07:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:50 Daily
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) 22667 Nagercoil Junction 21:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)