22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express
  • Number
    22666
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Uday Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22665
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 05:45 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 08:07 08:10 3 0
Kuppam(KPN) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:29 11:30 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express 22666 Coimbatore Main Junction 05:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express ?
  • Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express Train Number is 22666.

  • How many days in a week 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express runs ?
  • 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express ?
  • Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 05:45 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22666 ?
  • 22666 arrives on platform number 5 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express?
  • Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 419km between Coimbatore Main Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains