22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express
  • Number
    22665
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Uday Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22666
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express 22665 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:15 Coimbatore Main Junction 21:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express Train Number is 22665.

  • How many days in a week 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express runs ?
  • 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 14:15 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22665 ?
  • 22665 arrives on platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1,6 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 419km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains