22662 Sethu SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sethu SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22662
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    601km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22661
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 601km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 20:15 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Srirangam(SRGM) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) 16852 Rameswaram 17:00 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Daily
Sethu SF Express (PT) 22662 Rameswaram 20:15 Chennai Egmore 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)