22661 Sethu SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sethu SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22661
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    601km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22662
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 601km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 17:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Devakottai Road(DKO) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Mandapam(MMM) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) 16851 Chennai Egmore 19:15 Rameswaram 08:35 Daily
Sethu SF Express (PT) 22661 Chennai Egmore 17:50 Rameswaram 04:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)