22661 Sethu SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sethu SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22661
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    601km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22662
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 601km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 17:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Devakottai Road(DKO) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Mandapam(MMM) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) 16851 Chennai Egmore 19:15 Rameswaram 08:35 Daily
Sethu SF Express (PT) 22661 Chennai Egmore 17:50 Rameswaram 04:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 04:22 and arrival time of 06:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19309/ Shanti Express (PT) run from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)