22661 Sethu SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sethu SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22661
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    601km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22662
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 601km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 17:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Devakottai Road(DKO) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Mandapam(MMM) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) 16851 Chennai Egmore 19:15 Rameswaram 08:35 Daily
Sethu SF Express (PT) 22661 Chennai Egmore 17:50 Rameswaram 04:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sethu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sethu SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22661.

  • How many days in a week 22661 Sethu SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22661 Sethu SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22661 Sethu SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22661 Sethu SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sethu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sethu SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 17:50 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22661 ?
  • 22661 arrives on platform number 9 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 3 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sethu SF Express (PT)?
  • Sethu SF Express (PT) took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 601km between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Sethu SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains