22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express
  • Number
    22658
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    699km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22657
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 699km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 17:00 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Satur(SRT) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil Jn. -Tambaram Antyodaya Express(via Mayiladuturai Jn) 16192 Nagercoil Junction 15:50 Tambaram 07:35 Daily
Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express 22658 Nagercoil Junction 17:00 Tambaram 05:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)