22650 Yercaud SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yercaud SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22650
  • Source
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22649
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Erode Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Erode Junction(ED) origin 21:00 origin 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Bommidi(BQI) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Buddireddipatti(BDY) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Ambur(AB) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Perambur(PER) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 04:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yercaud SF Express (PT) 22650 Erode Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 04:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)