22649 Yercaud SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yercaud SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22649
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22650
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Erode Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 22:40 origin 0
Perambur(PER) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Ambur(AB) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 02:46 02:47 1 1
Morappur(MAP) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Buddireddipatti(BDY) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Bommidi(BQI) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Sankaridurg(SGE) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yercaud SF Express (PT) 22649 Chennai Central 22:40 Erode Junction 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)