22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22640
  • Source
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    757km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22639
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alappuzha and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 757km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alappuzha(ALLP) origin 16:05 origin 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:42 00:45 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Avadi(AVD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) 22640 Alappuzha 16:05 Chennai Central 05:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)