22640 Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22640
  • Source
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    757km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22639
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alappuzha and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 757km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alappuzha(ALLP) origin 16:05 origin 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:42 00:45 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Avadi(AVD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) 22640 Alappuzha 16:05 Chennai Central 05:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)