22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22639
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    757km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22640
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 757km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:05 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 07:15 07:16 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Divine Nagar(DINR) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Idappally(IPL) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Turavur(TUVR) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 09:37 09:38 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) 22639 Chennai Central 21:05 Alappuzha 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22639.

  • How many days in a week 22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Alappuzha. It departs from Chennai Central at 21:05 and reaches Alappuzha/ALLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22639 ?
  • 22639 arrives on platform number 3 at Chennai Central and at platform number 3 at Alappuzha.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 757km between Chennai Central and Alappuzha.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alappuzha at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains