22639 M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22639
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    757km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22640
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22639/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 757km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22639/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:05 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 07:15 07:16 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Divine Nagar(DINR) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Idappally(IPL) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Turavur(TUVR) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 09:37 09:38 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT) 22639 Chennai Central 21:05 Alappuzha 10:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)