22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22639
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    757km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22640
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 757km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:05 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 07:15 07:16 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Divine Nagar(DINR) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Idappally(IPL) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Turavur(TUVR) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 09:37 09:38 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) 22639 Chennai Central 21:05 Alappuzha 10:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)