22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    West Coast SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22638
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    902km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22637
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 902km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 22:20 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Sankaridurg(SGE) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 09:12 09:15 3 1
Bommidi(BQI) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Morappur(MAP) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Perambur(PER) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express (PT) 22638 Mangaluru Central 22:20 Chennai Central 14:40 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12686 Mangaluru Central 16:15 Chennai Central 08:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12602 Mangaluru Central 13:25 Chennai Central 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)