22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    West Coast SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22638
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    902km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22637
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 902km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 22:20 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 01:52 01:55 3 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Sankaridurg(SGE) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 09:12 09:15 3 1
Bommidi(BQI) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Morappur(MAP) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Perambur(PER) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express (PT) 22638 Mangaluru Central 22:20 Chennai Central 14:40 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12686 Mangaluru Central 16:15 Chennai Central 08:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12602 Mangaluru Central 13:25 Chennai Central 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of West Coast SF Express (PT) ?
  • West Coast SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22638.

  • How many days in a week 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22638 West Coast SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of West Coast SF Express (PT) ?
  • West Coast SF Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 22:20 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22638 ?
  • 22638 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 8 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of West Coast SF Express (PT)?
  • West Coast SF Express (PT) took 16h 20m to cover total distance of 902km between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of West Coast SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains