22637 West Coast SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    West Coast SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22637
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    902km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22638
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 902km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 12:05 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Bommidi(BQI) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 17:02 17:05 3 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 19:57 20:00 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Tirur(TIR) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Charvattur(CHV) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express (PT) 22637 Chennai Central 12:05 Mangaluru Central 04:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) 12685 Chennai Central 17:00 Mangaluru Central 09:05 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT) 12601 Chennai Central 20:20 Mangaluru Central 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)