22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express
  • Number
    22628
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    457km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22627
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 457km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 11:45 origin 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Satur(SRT) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Manaparai(MPA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:45 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19263/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 00:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 00:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)