22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express
  • Number
    22628
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    457km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22627
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 457km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 11:45 origin 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Satur(SRT) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Manaparai(MPA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:45 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express Train Number is 22628.

  • How many days in a week 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express runs ?
  • 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11:45 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22628 ?
  • 22628 arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 6 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 457km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains