22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    22626
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22625
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC

22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 14:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Ambur(AB) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Perambur(PER) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12608 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:33 Chennai Central 12:35 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12658 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:40 Chennai Central 04:35 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express 22626 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:30 Chennai Central 20:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12028 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
KSR Bengaluru-Chennai Central Express 22689 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:45 Chennai Central 15:45 Daily
Brindavan Express 12640 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Chennai Central 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15118/ Jabalpur - Manduadih Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12373/ Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
16003/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday)