22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    22626
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22625
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC

22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 14:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Ambur(AB) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Perambur(PER) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12608 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:20 Chennai Central 12:35 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12658 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:40 Chennai Central 04:35 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express 22626 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:30 Chennai Central 20:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12028 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Brindavan Express 12640 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Chennai Central 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express Train Number is 22626.

  • How many days in a week 22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express runs ?
  • 22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express train is 2m at Bengaluru Cantt., Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi Junction, Arakkonam Junction, Perambur,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 14:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22626 ?
  • 22626 arrives on platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2A at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express?
  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 359km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains