22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    22626
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22625
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC

22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 14:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Ambur(AB) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Perambur(PER) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12608 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:33 Chennai Central 12:35 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12658 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:40 Chennai Central 04:35 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express 22626 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:30 Chennai Central 20:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12028 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
KSR Bengaluru-Chennai Central Express 22689 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:45 Chennai Central 15:45 Daily
Brindavan Express 12640 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Chennai Central 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)