22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    22625
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    358km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22626
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 358km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 07:25 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Ambur(AB) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 12:28 12:30 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12607 Chennai Central 15:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:35 Daily
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express 22690 Chennai Central 10:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT) 12657 Chennai Central 22:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 22625 Chennai Central 07:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express 12027 Chennai Central 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Brindavan Express 12639 Chennai Central 07:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)