22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    22625
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    358km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22626
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 358km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 07:25 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Ambur(AB) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 12:28 12:30 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12607 Chennai Central 15:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:35 Daily
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Express 22690 Chennai Central 10:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT) 12657 Chennai Central 22:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 22625 Chennai Central 07:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express 12027 Chennai Central 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Brindavan Express 12639 Chennai Central 07:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)