22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    22625
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22626
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 07:25 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Ambur(AB) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 12:28 12:30 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12607 Chennai Central 15:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:35 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 22625 Chennai Central 07:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:15 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express 12027 Chennai Central 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special 02657 Chennai Central 22:50 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT) 12657 Chennai Central 22:50 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Special 02027 Chennai Central 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Brindavan Express 12639 Chennai Central 07:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:40 Daily
Lalbagh SF Festival Special 02607 Chennai Central 15:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:35 Daily
Brindavan SF Special 06079 Chennai Central 07:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:45 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Special 06075 Chennai Central 07:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express Train Number is 22625.

  • How many days in a week 22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express runs ?
  • 22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express train is 2m at Arakkonam Junction, Katpadi Junction, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai Junction, Bangarapet Junction, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express runs between Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 07:25 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22625 ?
  • 22625 arrives on platform number 7 at Chennai Central and at platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express?
  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 359km between Chennai Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04153/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)