22624 Mahal Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahal Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22624
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22623
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 21:05 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandian SF Express (PT) 12638 Madurai Junction 20:45 Chennai Egmore 04:55 Daily
Vaigai Superfast Express 12636 Madurai Junction 07:00 Chennai Egmore 14:35 Daily
Mahal Superfast Express (PT) 22624 Madurai Junction 21:05 Chennai Egmore 07:15 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)