22623 Mahal Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahal Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22623
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22624
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 23:50 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandian SF Express (PT) 12637 Chennai Egmore 21:40 Madurai Junction 05:30 Daily
Vaigai Superfast Express 12635 Chennai Egmore 13:40 Madurai Junction 21:20 Daily
Mahal Superfast Express (PT) 22623 Chennai Egmore 23:50 Madurai Junction 10:00 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:17 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12372/ Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 01:26 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)