22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22622
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22621
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Valliyur(VLY) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 03:57 03:58 1 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) 12790 Kanniyakumari 22:00 Rameswaram 05:20 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) 22622 Kanniyakumari 22:00 Rameswaram 05:20 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22622.

  • How many days in a week 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Madurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) runs between Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 22:00 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22622 ?
  • 22622 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 4 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT)?
  • Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 407km between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02713/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 07:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
02194/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02088/ Dhauli SF Special run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:26 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02887/ Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)