22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express
  • Number
    22622
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22621
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Valliyur(VLY) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 03:57 03:58 1 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express 22622 Kanniyakumari 22:00 Rameswaram 05:20 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 04:51 and arrival time of 14:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 10:05 and arrival time of 04:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)