22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22621
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22622
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 20:55 origin 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Nanguneri(NNN) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Valliyur(VLY) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) 22621 Rameswaram 20:55 Kanniyakumari 04:10 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)