22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22621
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22622
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 20:55 origin 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Nanguneri(NNN) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Valliyur(VLY) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) 22621 Rameswaram 20:55 Kanniyakumari 04:10 Monday Thusday Saturday
Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) 12789 Rameswaram 20:55 Kanniyakumari 04:10 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22621.

  • How many days in a week 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Rameswaram at 20:55 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22621 ?
  • 22621 arrives on platform number 2 at Rameswaram and at platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)?
  • Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 407km between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09317/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09313/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
08746/ Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU Special run from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08521/ Gunupur - Vishakapatnam Express Special run from Gunupur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06853/ Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)