22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22621
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22622
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 20:55 origin 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Nanguneri(NNN) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Valliyur(VLY) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) 22621 Rameswaram 20:55 Kanniyakumari 04:10 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)