22618 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    22618
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    334km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22617
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 334km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 14:50 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:08 20:10 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express 22618 Tirupati Main 14:50 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)