22618 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    22618
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    334km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22617
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 334km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 14:50 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:08 20:10 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express 22618 Tirupati Main 14:50 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)