22618 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    22618
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    334km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22617
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 334km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 14:50 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:08 20:10 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express 22618 Tirupati Main 14:50 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express ?
  • Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express Train Number is 22618.

  • How many days in a week 22618 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 22618 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22618 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22618 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express train is 2m at Chittoor, Katpadi Junction, Bangarapet Junction, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express ?
  • Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express runs between Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 14:50 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22618 ?
  • 22618 arrives on platform number 1 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express?
  • Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 334km between Tirupati Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains