22616 Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express
  • Number
    22616
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22615
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 06:00 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 08:22 08:25 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express 22616 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:00 Tirupati Main 13:30 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Pawan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of 11:22 and arrival time of 19:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:26. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)