22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express
  • Number
    22615
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22616
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 14:50 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express 22615 Tirupati Main 14:50 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express ?
  • Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express Train Number is 22615.

  • How many days in a week 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express runs ?
  • 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express ?
  • Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express runs between Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 14:50 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22615 ?
  • 22615 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 6 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express?
  • Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 470km between Tirupati Main and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains