22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express
  • Number
    22615
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22616
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 14:50 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express 22615 Tirupati Main 14:50 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)