22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    22610
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22609
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 06:40 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 07:37 07:40 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:57 10:00 3 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 11:27 11:30 3 0
Payyanur(PAY) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express 22610 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:40 Mangaluru Central 13:50 Daily
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56323 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:30 Mangaluru Central 19:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)