22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22607
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22608
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22607/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22607/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 16:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:07 18:10 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) 22607 Ernakulam Junction 16:50 Banaswadi 03:55 Sunday
Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) 12683 Ernakulam Junction 16:50 Banaswadi 03:55 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22607.

  • How many days in a week 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 16:50 and reaches Banaswadi/BAND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22607 ?
  • 22607 arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Banaswadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT)?
  • Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 604km between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaswadi at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains