22540 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    22540
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    854km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22539
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 854km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 03:15 03:55 40 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:25 Mau Junction 05:40 Monday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) 99915 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:45 Mau Junction 06:20 Wednesday Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) 22540 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:45 Mau Junction 06:20 Wednesday Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special (Via Faizabad) 05026 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:25 Mau Junction 05:40 Monday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau SF Special (Via Sultanpur) 05140 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:45 Mau Junction 06:20 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) Train Number is 22540.

  • How many days in a week 22540 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) runs ?
  • 22540 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22540 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22540 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) train is 40m at Zafarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 16:45 and reaches Mau Junction/MAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22540 ?
  • 22540 arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Mau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur)?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 854km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mau Junction at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18310/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)