22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22532
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    878km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22531
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 878km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 23:50 origin 0
Hathras City(HTC) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Kaimganj(KMJ) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Kannauj(KJN) 04:13 04:16 3 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 05:42 05:45 3 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 07:22 07:32 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:50 10:10 20 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Basti(BST) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:09 14:11 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 14:20 14:21 1 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) 22532 Mathura Junction 23:50 Chhapra Junction 15:55 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)