22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22532
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    878km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22531
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 878km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 23:50 origin 0
Hathras City(HTC) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Kaimganj(KMJ) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Kannauj(KJN) 04:13 04:16 3 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 05:42 05:45 3 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 07:22 07:32 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:50 10:10 20 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Basti(BST) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:09 14:11 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 14:20 14:21 1 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) 22532 Mathura Junction 23:50 Chhapra Junction 15:55 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) ?
  • Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) Train Number is 22532.

  • How many days in a week 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) ?
  • Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) runs between Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 23:50 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22532 ?
  • 22532 arrives on platform number 7 at Mathura Junction and at platform number 4 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT)?
  • Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 878km between Mathura Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains