22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22532
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    878km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22531
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 878km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 23:50 origin 0
Hathras City(HTC) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Kaimganj(KMJ) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Kannauj(KJN) 04:13 04:16 3 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 05:42 05:45 3 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 07:22 07:32 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:50 10:10 20 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Basti(BST) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:09 14:11 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 14:20 14:21 1 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) 22532 Mathura Junction 23:50 Chhapra Junction 15:55 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)