22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express
  • Number
    22484
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    560km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22483
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 560km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 22:45 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Bhabhar(BAH) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 03:10 03:23 13 1
Dhanera(DQN) 03:50 03:53 3 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 04:18 04:21 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 04:43 04:46 3 1
Modran(MON) 05:08 05:11 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 05:40 05:43 3 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 06:06 06:09 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express 22484 Gandhidham Junction 22:45 Jodhpur Junction 08:10 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)